Written by Alex Goff    Sunday, 11 August 2013 16:52    PDF Print Write e-mail
Club 7s Box Scores, Stats
Sevens - Club Sevens


Box Scores and Leading Scorers in the Men's bracket of the National Club 7s Championships.

(Note we are missing scorers from two games for the Woodlands Exiles, and the 3rd/4th match. Totals for some players on that team may change)


Pool Play


Belmont Shore 29
Tries Pitts 2, Cress, Enosa, Sio
Convs Teo 2




Titans 0




____________________




Atlanta Old White 15
Tries Blalock, Gasparella 2




SD Old Aztecs 5
Tries Reed




____________________




Chicago Lions 12
Tries Barnes 2
Convs DeGutes




Denver 5
Tryes De Achaval




____________________




Schuylkill River 28
Tries Oteri, Dolan 2, Thommes
Convs Acker 4




OMBAC 5
Tries QauQau




____________________




Middlesex 19
Tries Vettese, Daley, West
Convs Vettese 2




Woodlans Exiles 12
Tries 2
Convs 1




____________________




Seattle OPSB 42
Tries Moore, Craigwell, Unufe, Rasileka, Nelson, Penalty
Convs Vucago 6




NOVA 0




____________________




Old Blue 26
Tries Harris, Stoppani, Lipscomb, Free-Pastor
Convs Stoppani 3




SFGG 14
Tries Pulu, Maupin
Convs Timoteo, Brewer




____________________




1823 12
Tries R. Cochran, C. Cochran
Convs Markovich




New Orleans 7
Tries Reuther
Convs Doyle




____________________




Belmont Shore 26
Tries Tracy, Pitts, Enosa, Ah Sue
Convs Teo 3




Atlanta Old White 10
Tries Ngamau, Omondi




____________________




SD Old Aztecs 29
Tries Maypole 3, Mansfield 2
Convs Nicholls 2




Titans 5
Tries Uneda




____________________




Chicago Lions 12
Tries DeGutes, Wright
Convs Wright




OMBAC 5
Tries Tuisamoa




____________________




Denver Barbarians 24
Tries de Achaval, Cox, Collins 2
Convs de Achaval 2




Schuylkill River 7
Tries Oteri
Convs Acker




____________________




NOVA 24
Tries Weku, Willatt, Everson
Convs Blayney 2, Willatt
Pens Blayney




Woodlands Exiles 19
Tries Hunter, Gericke, Guillen
Convs Elan-Puttick 2




____________________




Seattle OPSB 31
Tries Rasileka, Palefau, Vucago 2, Moore
Convs Vacgo 3




Middlesex 14
Tries Mahoney, Collinson
Convs Lyons 2




____________________




Old Blue 17
Tries Freed-Pastor, Lipscomb, Baer
Convs Free-Pastor




New Orleans 14
Tries Johns, Reuther
Convs Doyle 2




____________________




SFGG 21
Tries Maupin, Pulu, Rouse
Convs Timoteo 3




1823 14
Tries Tanifum, D. Mauer
Convs Tanifum 2




____________________




Belomont Shore 19
Tries Teo, Cregg, Ah Sue
Convs Teo 2




SD Old Aztecs 12
Tries Boyd, Nicholls
Convs Nicholls




____________________




Atlanta Old White 19
Tries Mango, Omondi 2
Convs Omondi 2




Titans 12
Tries Umeda, Tagaloa
Convs Umeda




____________________




Chicago Lions 22
Tries Tiberio, Thiem, Wright, Cassidy
Convs Wright




Schuylkill River 19
Tries Thommes, Helsman, Oteri
Convs Acker 2




____________________




Denver 35
Tries Collins, Impson 2, Cox, de Achaval
Convs de Achaval 5




OMBAC 7
Tries Catrett
Convs Pangelinan




____________________




Seattle OPSB 35
Tries Snider, Vucago, Rasileka, Stanfill, Craigwell
Convs Vucago 4, Moore




Woodlands Exiles 19
Tries Gericke, Elan-Puttick, Hunter
Convs Elan-Puttick 2




____________________




Middlesex 28
Tries Daley, West, Collinson 2
Convs Lyons 3, Wallace




NOVA 12
Tries Palamo, Blayney
Convs Willatt




____________________




Old Blue 17
Tries Oliver, Badia-Bellinger, Harris
Convs Stoppani




1823 12
Tries Markovich, Ziegler
Convs Markovich




____________________




SFGG 28
Tries Maupin, Pulu, Timoteo, Brewer
Convs Timoteo 4




New Orleans 19
Tries Ducoing, Doyle, Johns
Convs Doyle 2


Knockout Rounds


Knockout Rounds



Bowl QF OMBAC 14
Tries Catrett, Ona-Enagbare
Convs Bergquist-Turori, Pangelinan




SD Old Aztecs 12
Tries Tomasin, Hawkins
Convs Tomasin




____________________




1823 12
Tries Mauer, Tanifum
Convs R Cochran




Woodlands Exiles 7
Tries 1
Convs 1




____________________




Titans 12
Tries Gillingham 2
Convs Umeda




____________________



Tries Maupin, Brewer 2

New Orleans 28
Tries Buckingham, Ducoing 2, Doyle
Convs Doyle 4




NOVA 0




____________________

____________________



Cup QF Denver Barbarians 26
Tries Collins 2, Pinkelman, Hitt
Convs de Achaval 3




Belmont Shore 19

Atlanta Old Whihte 14
Tries Smith, Mango
Convs Gasparella 2



Tries Enosa 2, Sio
Convs Teo 2




____________________




Old Blue 19
Tries Lipscomb 2, Stoppani
Convs Stoppani 2




Middlesex 0




____________________




Chicago Lions 21
Tries Tiberio, Siemens, Barnes
Convs Wright 3




Atlanta Old White 7
Tries Kanda
Convs Kanda




____________________




Seattle OPSB 26
Tries Rasileka, Vucago, Craigwell, Moore
Convs Vucago 3




SFGG 10
Tries Maupin, Brewer




____________________



Shield SF SD Old Aztecs 17
Tries Tomasin, Shea, Reed
Convs Nicholls




Woodlands Exiles 12
Tries Elan-Puttick, Hunter
Convs Elan-Puttick




____________________




Titans 33
Convs Timoteo 3
Tries Fancher, Umeda 2, Gillingham, Uitalia
Convs Umeda 3




NOVA 7
Tries Everson
Convs Everson




____________________



Bowl SF 1823 14



Tries Iosia, Tanifum
Convs Tanifum 2




OMBAC 12
Tries Cragin, Bergquist-Turori
Convs Tuisamoa




____________________
Cup SF Denver 14
Tries de Achaval 2
Convs de Achaval 2

____________________



Bowl SF New Orleans 21
Tries Johns 2, Ducoing
Convs Doyle 3




Schuylkill Exiles 17
Tries Dolan, Jones
Convs Acker




____________________









Plate SF Belmont Shore 27
Tries Sooalo 2, Golding, Hamilton 2
Convs Moeller



Plate SF SFGG 21







Middlesex 5
Tries Mahoney




Schuylkill River 17
Tries Dolan, Heisman, Barberi
Convs Acker

Old Blue 5
Tries Freed-Pastor




____________________



Cup SF Seattle OPSB 17
Tries Vucago, Gordon, Rasileka
Convs Vucago




Chicago 7
Tries Wright
Convs Wright




____________________



Shield Fin SD Old Aztecs 29
Tries Carrion 2, Kelm, Reed, Broussard
Convs Carrion, Kelm




Titans 12
Tries Uyeda, Umeda
Convs Umeda




____________________



11th/12th Schuylkill River 17
Tries Jones, Thommes, Acker
Convs Acker




OMBAC 12
Tries Tuisamoa, Pangelinan
Convs Tuisamoa




____________________



Bowl Fin New Orleans 12
Tries Reuther, Johns
Convs Doyle




1823
Tries Tanifum
Convs Tanifum




____________________



7th/8th Middlesex 14
Tries Lyons, Kokinda
Convs Lyons 2




Atlanta Old White 12
Tries Aaron, Kanda
Convs Aaron




____________________



Plate Fin Belmont Shore 12
Tries Hamilton, Tracy
Convs Teo




SFGG 10
Tries D. Barrett, Thomas




____________________



3rd/4th Old Blue 29
Tries

Convs





Chicago 19
Tries

Convs


____________________



Final Seattle OPSB 26
Tries Nelson, Gordon, Craigwell, Rasileka
Convs Vucago 3




Denver 5
Tries Collins



Player Team T C P Tot
Vucago OPSB 5 20 0 65
de Achaval DEN 5 12 0 49
Umeda TITAN 5 6 0 37
Doyle NOLA 2 13 0 36
Rasileka OPSB 6 0 0 30
Tanifum 1823 4 4 0 28
Wright CHI 3 6 0 27
Timoteo SFGG 1 11 0 27
Teo BEL 1 10 0 25
Collins DEN 5 0 0 25
Johns NOLA 5 0 0 25
Maupin SFGG 5 0 0 25
Stoppani OBNY 2 6 0 22
Brewer SFGG 4 1 0 22
Enosa BEL 4 0 0 20
Ducoing NOLA 4 0 0 20
Lipscomb OBNY 4 0 0 20
Craigwell OPSB 4 0 0 20
Dolan SR 4 0 0 20
Elan-Puttick WE 2 5 0 20
Omondi AOW 3 2 0 19
Lyons MDSX 1 7 0 19
Freed-Pastor OBNY 3 1 0 17
Moore OPSB 3 1 0 17
Acker SR 1 6 0 17
Pitts BEL 3 0 0 15
Hamilton BEL 3 0 0 15
Barnes CHI 3 0 0 15
Collinson MDSX 3 0 0 15
Reuther NOLA 3 0 0 15
Maypole SDOA 3 0 0 15
Reed SDOA 3 0 0 15
Pulu SFGG 3 0 0 15
Oteri SR 3 0 0 15
Gillingham TITAN 3 0 0 15
Hunter WE 3 0 0 15
Gasparella AOW 2 2 0 14
Tuisamoa OMBAC 2 2 0 14
Nicholls SDOA 1 4 0 13
Kanda AOW 2 1 0 12
Blayney NOVA 1 2 1 12
Everson NOVA 2 1 0 12
Tomasin SDOA 2 1 0 12
Carrion SDOA 2 1 0 12
Mauer D 1823 2 0 0 10
Mango AOW 2 0 0 10
Cregg BEL 2 0 0 10
Ah Sue BEL 2 0 0 10
Sio BEL 2 0 0 10
Tracy BEL 2 0 0 10
Sooalo BEL 2 0 0 10
Tiberio CHI 2 0 0 10
Cox DEN 2 0 0 10
Impson DEN 2 0 0 10
Daley MDSX 2 0 0 10
West MDSX 2 0 0 10
Mahoney MDSX 2 0 0 10
Harris OBNY 2 0 0 10
Catrett OMBAC 2 0 0 10
Mansfield SDOA 2 0 0 10
Thommes SR 2 0 0 10
Heisman SR 2 0 0 10
Jones SR 2 0 0 10
Gericke WE 2 0 0 10
Markovich 1823 1 2 0 9
Vettese MDSX 1 2 0 9
Willatt NOVA 1 2 0 9
Pangelinan OMBAC 1 2 0 9
Aaron AOW 1 1 0 7
Cochran R 1823 1 1 0 7
DeGutes CHI 1 1 0 7
Bergquist-Turori OMBAC 1 1 0 7
Kelm SDOA 1 1 0 7
Cochran C 1823 1 0 0 5
Ziegler 1823 1 0 0 5
Iosia 1823 1 0 0 5
Blalock AOW 1 0 0 5
Ngamau AOW 1 0 0 5
Smith AOW 1 0 0 5
Golding BEL 1 0 0 5
Thiem CHI 1 0 0 5
Cassidy CHI 1 0 0 5
Siemens CHI 1 0 0 5
Peinkelman DEN 1 0 0 5
Hitt DEN 1 0 0 5
Buckingham NOLA 1 0 0 5
Weku NOVA 1 0 0 5
Palamo NOVA 1 0 0 5
Baer OBNY 1 0 0 5
Oliver OBNY 1 0 0 5
Badia-Bellinger OBNY 1 0 0 5
QauQau OMBAC 1 0 0 5
Ona-Enagbare OMBAC 1 0 0 5
Cragin OMBAC 1 0 0 5
Unufe OPSB 1 0 0 5
Nelson OPSB 1 0 0 5
Penalty Try OPSB 1 0 0 5
Palefau OPSB 1 0 0 5
Snider OPSB 1 0 0 5
Stanfill OPSB 1 0 0 5
Gordon OPSB 1 0 0 5
Boyd SDOA 1 0 0 5
Hawkins SDOA 1 0 0 5
Shea SDOA 1 0 0 5
Broussard SDOA 1 0 0 5
Rouse SFGG 1 0 0 5
Thommes SR 1 0 0 5
Barberi SR 1 0 0 5
Tagalo TITAN 1 0 0 5
Fancher TITAN 1 0 0 5
Uitalia TITAN 1 0 0 5
Uyeda TITAN 1 0 0 5
Guillen WE 1 0 0 5
Kokinda MDSX 1 0 0 5
Barrett D SFGG 1 0 0 5
Thomas SFGG 1 0 0 5
Moeller BEL 0 1 0 2
Wallace MDSX 0 1 0 2