Written by RUGBYMag Staff    Friday, 05 August 2011 10:41    PDF Print Write e-mail
Club 7s Championships Rosters - Men
Sevens - Club Sevens

Rosters for the 2011 USA Men’s 7s Club Championships

 

Marist Hawaii
Miller, Drake
Notoa, Vaipa'a
Peni, Talaimanu
Sooalo, Apelu
Sunia, Anthony
Taumua, Taumua
Taumua, Daniel
Tufuga, Junior
Umeda, Dusten
Vaimasanuu, Tupou
Vaimasanuu, Emagi
Vaka, Malakai


OMBAC
Adams, Trevor
Barnard, Brian
Bates, Dale
Claros, Ryan
Denham, Ian
Lanigan, Taylor
Paul, Steve
Purcel, Jamie
Ramirez, Jeremy
Shapiro, Zach
Shea, Mike
Tuisamoa, Tai


New Orleans
Allen, Bobby
Bellaci, Ross
Benvenutti, Nicholas
Guarisco, Brad
Hoffman, Robert
Johns, Robert
Johns, Eric
Mackintosh, Eric
Phillpott, Wesley
Raziano, Nicholas
Reuther, Jeffery


Pittsburgh Harlequins
D'Antonio, Anthony
Heinle, Justin
Hurley, Ethan
Jordan, Geoffrey
Koon, Nick
Novacic, Steve
Paul, Benjamin
Schell, Zack
Valz, Jonathan
Wilk, Michael
Williams, Thomas
Zimnik, Andrew


YoungBloodz (Eastside Banshees)
Agate, Alec
Augspurger, Nate
Augspurger, Sam
Bender, Garrett
Caldwell, Jeff
Jimmerson, AJ
Johnson, Nick
Molloy, Mitchell
Pulu, Finau
Reinhardt, Joe
Sanft, Tavake
Schatz, Mike


Belmont Shore
Boyd, Justin
Hamilton, Riaan
Hawkins, Matt
Howden, Taylor
Karalus, Sebastian
Kelm, Duncan
Palamo, Emmanuel Toshi
Pitts, Edgar
Ross, Alex
Sio, Peter
Suniola, Shalom
Williams, Gareth


Chicago Lions
Bluemel, Eddie
Degutes, Matt
Dolan Thomas
Eloff, Jean Pierre
Franco, Mickey
Harrington, Brad
Highberger, Jordan
Mauer, Rocco
Narewski, Maximillian
Peterson, Scott
Thiem, Lucas
Tiberio, Peter


Boston
Creighton, Blake
Goonan, Justin
Hunnewell, Mike
Kawuma, Adnan
Marshall, Kyle
McAllister, Marcus
Mitchell, James
Moore, Brennan
Quick, Terry
Regal, Brian
Vota, Duran
Wavomba, Derrick


Atlanta Old White
Aaron, Michael
Barford, Tim
Kanda, Richie
Mahoney, Chris
Muchugia, Frank
Ngamau, David
Omondi, Ronald
Tanui, Caleb
Wentzel, Ewald
Winiarczyk, Ben
Winiarczyk, David
Woods, Eric


Woodlands Exiles
Guillen, Brian
Kolka, Seth
Kreft, Colby
Mack, Phil
Moonlight, John
Rogers, Nathan
Slater, Chris
Tofte, Chris
Washington, Yamar
(Woodlands Exiles have opted to bring a small squad due to eligibility issues. This squad is a fully-legal squad)


Denver Barbarians
Bach, Joseph
Brenneman, Kenneth
de Achaval, Maximo
Drury, Adam
Haapapuro, Ben
Humphrey, Jake
Kantor, Ross
Kramer, Jody
Legge, Drew
Morena, Christopher
Spaur, Bryce
Uresk, Daniel


Schuylkill River
Albowicz, Joshua
Ambrogi, Greg
Bardwell, Joseph
Blower, Gavin
Boyle, Pat
Burch, Michael
Diviacchi, Giancarlo
Helsman, Randy
Knipscher, William
Pyle, Bryce
Suellentrop, Greg
Wright, Dan


Glendale Raptors
Croy, Dustin
Gordon, Dustin
Harding, Conor
Malifa, Ata
Parkhouse, Ryan
Reed, Dewon
Sarmento, Cristian
Scott, Spencer
Tamati, Shae
Wells, Spencer
Winbush, Bradley



Utah Warriors
Blasucci, Chet
Byrd, Matthew
Chapman, Ryan
Dunyon, Ryan
Mosa'ati Nau, Sateki
Nicholls, Ben
Nicholls, Daniel
Palefau, Mike
Palepoi, Faale
Palu, Neru
Pye, Jason
Maka Unufe, Kisi


SFGG
Aswega, Andrea Bela
Barrett, Daniel
Colata, Vulikivavalasi
Green, Ben
Larsen, Jordan
Okuis, Opeil
Okusi, Tevita
Quiles, Hector
Rouse, Volney
Thomas, John
Timoteo, Mose
Van Meter, Jeff
Veibittaki, Jeffrey
(* Volney Rouse has been listed is possible. If he does play, another player will be dropped to ensure SFGG has only 12 players)