Written by RUGBYMag Staff    Sunday, 10 November 2013 01:52    PDF Print Write e-mail
NACRA 7s Pool Standings, Day Two Schedule
International - International News


Pool standings for the Men's NACRA 7s after Day One


Pool A W L T Pf Pa Pd Pts
Maple Leafs 3 0 0 95 5 90 9
Barbados 2 1 0 79 19 60 7
Bahamas 1 2 0 17 77 -60 5
TCI 0 3 0 10 100 -90 3








Pool B W L T Pf Pa Pd Pts
USA Falcons 3 0 0 106 5 101 9
T&T 2 1 0 62 43 19 7
Cayman Islands 1 2 0 41 65 -24 5
Curacao 0 3 0 10 106 -96 3








Pool C W L T Pf Pa Pd Pts
Mexico 3 0 0 88 5 83 9
Bermuda 2 1 0 48 38 10 7
Jamaica 1 2 0 24 26 -2 5
BVI 0 3 0 0 91 -91 3


Women NACRA 7s Pool Standings

Pool A W L T Pf Pa Pd Pts
Maple Leafs 3 0 0 135 0 135 9
Mexico 2 1 0 72 66 6 7
Cayman Islands 1 2 0 29 73 -44 5
TCI 0 3 0 0 97 -97 3








Pool B W L T Pf Pa Pd Pts
T&T 3 0 0 79 17 62 9
Bermuda 2 1 0 40 27 13 7
Jamaica 1 2 0 24 31 -7 5
Curacao 0 3 0 10 98 -88 3



Day Two Schedule

Game # Time (ET) Pool Matches
25 9:00 WQF1 Maple Leafs v Curacao
26 9:20 WQF2 Mexico v Jamaica
27 9:40 WQF3 Bermuda v Cayman
28 10:00 WQF4 T & T  v TCI
29 10:20 MQF1 Maple Leafs v Cayman Islands
30 10:40 MQF2 Bermuda  v T & T
31 11:00 MQF3 Mexico v Barbados
32 11:20 MQF4 USA Falcons v Bahamas
33 11:40 W Plate SF1 Loser QF1 v Loser QF2
34 12:00 W Plate SF2 Loser QF3 v Loser QF4
35 12:20 W Cup SF1 Winner QF1 v Winner QF 3
36 12:40 W Cup SF2 Winner QF2 v Winner QF4
37 13:00 M Plate SF1 Loser QF1 v Loser QF2
38 13:20 M Plate SF2 Loser QF3 v Loser QF4
40 14:10 M Cup SF2 Winner QF3 v Winner QF4
41 14:30 M Bowl SF1 Jamaica v TCI
42 14:50 M Bowl SF2 Curacao  v BVI
43 15:10 W 7th / 8th Playoff Loser Plate SF1 v Loser Plate SF 2
44 15:30 M 7th / 8th Playoff Loser Plate SF1 v Loser Plate SF 2
45 15:50 W 3rd / 4th Playoff Loser Cup SF1 v Loser Cup SF2
46 16:10 M 3rd / 4th Playoff Loser Cup SF1 v Loser Cup SF2Loser
47 16:40 M Shield Final Bowl SF1 v Loser Bowl SF2
48 17:00 M Bowl Final Winner Bowl SF1 v Winner Bowl SF2
49 17:20 W Plate Final Winner Plate SF1 v Winner Plate SF2
50 17:40 W Plate Final Winner Plate SF1 v Winner Plate SF2
51 18:00 W Final Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2
52 18:30 M Final Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2
39. 13:50 M Cup SF1 Winner QF1 v Winner QF 2